Return to Headlines

Athletics Summer Schedule

  Team Time Location
       
Monday, June 10, 2019 Free Sports 8 am--3 pm HS Nurse's Office
       Physicals    
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 9 am--11:45 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Tuesday, June 11, 2019      
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Boys Basketball 4 pm--9 pm HS Gym
  Girls Basketball 9 am--11:30 am MS Gym
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Wednesday, June 12, 2019      
  Boys Golf 6:00 PM Butlers GC--Woodside
  Girls Soccer 8 am--10:30 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 6 pm--8:45 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
       
Thursday, June 13, 2019      
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 9 am--11:45 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Boys Basketball 4 pm--9 pm HS Gym
  Girls Basketball 9 am--11:30 am MS Gym
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Friday, June 14, 2019      
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Sunday, June 16, 2019      
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
       
Monday, June 17, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:00 PM Round Hill
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 9 am--11:45 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Girls Basketball 9 am--11:30 am MS Gym
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Tuesday, June 18, 2019      
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Boys Basketball 4 pm--9 pm HS Gym
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Wednesday, June 19, 2019      
  Boys Golf 6:00 PM Butlers GC--Woodside
  Girls Golf 9 am-12 pm Butlers GC Driving Range
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Boston Trail
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm EFHS Grass Field
  Girls Soccer 8 am--10:30 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 5 pm--9 pm 7 on 7 Camp @ Char Houston
  Girls Basketball 9 am--11:30 am MS Gym
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
       
Thursday, June 20, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Boston Trail
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 9 am--11:45 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Boys Basketball 4 pm--9 pm HS Gym
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Saturday, June 22, 2019      
  Cross Country 9:00 AM Buena Vista Trail
       
Sunday, June 23, 2019      
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
       
Monday, June 24, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Boston Trail
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 9 am--11:45 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Tuesday, June 25, 2019      
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Boys Basketball 4 pm--9 pm HS Gym
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Wednesday, June 26, 2019      
  Boys Golf 6:00 PM Butlers GC--Woodside
  Girls Golf 9 am-12 pm Butlers GC Driving Range
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Boston Trail
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm EFHS Grass Field
  Girls Soccer 8 am--10:30 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 6 pm--8:45 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
       
Thursday, June 27, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Boston Trail
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 9 am--11:45 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Boys Basketball 4 pm--9 pm HS Gym
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Friday, June 28, 2019      
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Saturday, June 29, 2019      
  Cross Country 9:00 AM Buena Vista Trail
       
Monday, July 1, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Boston Trail
  Girls Soccer 8 am--10:30 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 9 am--11:45 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Boys Basketball 4 pm--9 pm HS Gym
  Girls Basketball 9 am--11:30 am MS Gym
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Tuesday, July 2, 2019      
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Football 6 pm--8:45 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Boys Basketball 4 pm--9 pm HS Gym
  Girls Basketball 9 am--11:30 am MS Gym
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Wednesday, July 3, 2019      
  Boys Golf 6:00 PM Butlers GC--Woodside
  Girls Golf 9 am-12 pm Butlers GC Driving Range
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Boston Trail
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm EFHS Grass Field
  Girls Soccer 8 am--10:30 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 9 am--11:45 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
       
Thursday, July 4, 2019      
  No Conditionng    
  Happy 4th     
       of July    
       
Saturday, July 6, 2019      
  Cross Country 9:00 AM Beuna Vista Trail
       
Sunday, July 7, 2019      
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
       
Monday, July 8, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Boston Trail
  Girls Soccer 8 am--10:30 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--11:30 am HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 9 am--11:45 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Boys Basketball 10:30 am--1 pm HS Gym--Youth Camp
  Girls Basketball 9 am--11:30 am MS Gym
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Tuesday, July 9, 2019      
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Boys Basketball 10:30 am--1 pm HS Gym--Youth Camp
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
  MS Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Boston Field
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field
       
Wednesday, July 10, 2019      
  Boys Golf 6:00 PM Butlers GC--Woodside
  Girls Golf 9 am-12 pm Butlers GC Driving Range
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Boston Trail
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm EFHS Grass Field
  Girls Soccer 8 am--10:30 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--11:30 am HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 6 pm--9 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Boys Basketball 10:30 am--1 pm HS Gym--Youth Camp
  Girls Basketball 9 am--11:30 am MS Gym
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
       
Thursday, July 11, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Round Hill Park
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--11:30 am HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 9 am--11:45 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Boys Basketball 10:30 am--1 pm HS Gym--Youth Camp
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
  MS Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Boston Field
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field
       
Friday, July 12, 2019      
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Saturday, July 13, 2019      
  Cross Country 9:00 AM Beuna Vista Trail
       
Sunday, July 14, 2019      
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
       
Monday, July 15, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Boston Trail
  Girls Soccer 8 am--10:30 am Weightroom/Warrior Sdadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 9 am--11:45 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Girls Basketball 9 am--10:15 am MS Gym
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Tuesday, July 16, 2019      
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball    
  Boys Basketball 5 pm--7 pm HS Gym
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
  MS Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Boston Field
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field
  MS Volleyball 3:30 pm--5 pm MS Gym
       
Wednesday, July 17, 2019      
  Boys Golf 6:00 PM Butlers GC--Woodside
  Girls Golf 9 am-12 pm Butlers GC Driving Range
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Boston Trail
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm EFHG Grass Field
  Girls Soccer 8 am--10:30am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am-12 pm HS Gym--Youth Camp
  Football 6 pm--8:45 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Girls Basketball 9 am--10:15 am MS Gym
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
       
Thursdy, July 18, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Round Hill Park
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am-12 pm HS Gym--Youth Camp
  Football 9 am--11:45 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Boys Basketball 5 pm--7 pm HS Gym
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
  MS Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Boston Field
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field
  MS Volleyball 3:30 pm--5 pm MS Gym
       
Saturday, July 20, 2019      
  Cross Country 9:00 AM Beuna Vista Trail
       
Monday, July 22, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Boston Trail
  Girls Soccer 8 am--10:30 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 9 am--11:45 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Tuesday, July 23, 2019      
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball    
  Boys Basketball 5 pm--7 pm HS Gym
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
  MS Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Boston Field
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field
       
Wednesday, July 24, 2019      
  Boys Golf 6:00 PM Butlers GC--Woodside
  Girls Golf 9 am-12 pm Butlers GC Driving Range
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Boston Trail
  Girls Soccer 8 am--10:30 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 6 pm--8:45 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
       
Thursday, July 25, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Round Hill Park
  Boys Soccer   Away @ Camp
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 9 am--11:45 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Boys Basketball 5 pm--7 pm HS Gym
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
  MS Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Boston Field
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field
       
Friday, July 26, 2019      
  Boys Soccer   Away @ Camp
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Saturday, July 27, 2019      
  Cross Country 9:00 AM Beuna Vista Trail
       
Monday, July 29, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Round Hill Park
  Girls Soccer 8 am--10:30 am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Tuesday, July 30, 2019      
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
  MS Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Boston Field
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field
  MS Volleyball 3:30 pm--5 pm MS Gym
       
Wednesday, July 31, 2019      
  Boys Golf 6:00 PM Butlers GC--Woodside
  Girls Golf 9 am-12 pm Butlers GC Driving Range
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Round Hill Park
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm EFHS Grass Field
  Girls Soccer 8 am--10:30am Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
       
Thursday, August 1, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Round Hill Park
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium
  Girls Soccer 4 pm--6:30 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
  MS Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Boston Field
  MS Volleyball 3:30 pm--5 pm MS Gym
       
Saturday, August 3, 2019      
  Cross Country 9:00 AM Beuna Vista Trail
       
Sunday, August 4, 2019      
  EF Band 7 am--10 pm Warrior Stadium--DCI Competition
       
Monday, August 5, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Round Hill Park
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm EFHS Grass Field
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 3 pm-8 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field
       
Tuesday, August 6, 2019      
  Football 3 pm-8 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
  MS Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Boston Field
  MS Volleyball 3:30 pm--5 pm MS Gym
       
Wednesday, August 7, 2019      
  Boys Golf 6:00 PM Butlers GC--Woodside
  Girls Golf 9 am-12 pm Butlers GC Driving Range
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Round Hill Park
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm EFHS Grass Field
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 3 pm-8 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
       
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field
       
Thursday, August 8, 2019      
  Cross Country 6:30 PM Round Hill Park
  Boys Soccer 6 pm--8 pm EFHS Grass Field
  Volleyball 9 am--12 pm HS Gym/Weightroom
  Football 4  pm-8 pm Weightroom/Warrior Stadium
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
  MS Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Boston Field
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field
  MS Volleyball 3:30 pm--5 pm MS Gym
       
Friday, August 9, 2019      
  Boys Soccer 5 pm--9 pm Warrior Stadium--Youth Camp
  Football 9 am--12 pm HS classrooms
  Track 1 pm--3 pm weightroom/track
       
Saturday, August 10, 2019      
  EFAA   9:00 AM Warrior StadiumYouth Day--Photos
       
Sunday, August 11, 2019      
  Football 4 pm--8 pm Warrior Stadium--Bar-B-Que
       
Monday, August 12, 2019      
  High School Fall Sports Officialy Start    
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
       
Tuesday, August 13, 2019      
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
       
  MS Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Boston Field
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field
  MS Volleyball 3:30 pm--5 pm MS Gym
       
Wednesday,      
     August 14, 2019      
  Softball 6 pm--7:30 pm Weightroom
  Wrestling 10:15 am--12 pm MS Aux. Gym
       
Thursday, August 15, 2019      
  Swimming 9 am--11 am HS Pool
       
  MS Boys Soccer 6:00 PM Boston Field
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field
  MS Volleyball 3:30 pm--5 pm MS Gym
       
Monday, August 19, 2019      
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field
       
Tuesday, August 20, 2019      
  MS Volleyball 3:30 pm--5 pm MS Gym
       
Wednesday, August 21,   2019      
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field
       
Thursday, August 22, 2019      
  MS Girls Soccer 9:30 AM EFMS front field

Click Here to Download the Summer Practice Schedule